List of Campaign Supporters

If you would like to join the list of campaign supporters, just send a message!

 

TRIBAL SUPPORTERS

Agnes Baker Pilgrim, leads supporters in a demonstration to protect the Kalmiopsis Rivers. Sept. 10th, 2015 

Agnes Baker Pilgrim, leads supporters in a demonstration to protect the Kalmiopsis Rivers. Sept. 10th, 2015 

Confederated Tribes of the Siletz
Elk Valley Rancheria
Takelma leader Agnes Baker Pilgrim
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (Smith River)

 

PUBLIC SECTOR SUPPORTERS

California Department of Fish and Wildlife
California State Assembly
California Water Board, North Coast
Cave Junction City Council
Congressman Jared Huffman
Congressman Peter Defazio
Crescent City Council
Curry County Board of Commissioners
Del Norte County Board of Supervisors
Gasquet Community Services District
Gold Beach City Council
Oregon Water Resources Department
Redwood National Park, Dept. of Interior
Senator Ron Wyden
Senator Jeff Merkley

 

LOCAL BUSINESS SUPPORTERS:

4 Whatever Photography, Fine Photos and Cards, Cave Junction, OR
7 Devils Brewing Co., Coos Bay, OR
All Star Rafting, Maupin, OR
Althouse Nursery, Cave Junction, OR
Andras Outfitters, Talent, OR
Arch Rock Brewing, Hunter Creek, OR
Ashland Automotive, Ashland, OR
Ashland Fly Shop, Ashland, OR
Antiqurium Books and Collectables, Ashland, OR
Barking Mad Farm, Enterprise, OR
Big Bottom Whiskey, Hillsboro, OR
Big Springs Kennel, Cave Junction, OR
Bill Dobucki, Chetco Fishing, Brookings, OR
Bliss Unlimited, LLC, Eugene, OR
Bob Rees' Oregon Fishing Guide Service, Tillamook, OR
Body Support Systems Inc., Ashland OR
Brandon Worthington Fly Fishing, Talent, OR
Bricktowne Brewing Co., Medford, OR
Bryson Appraisal Service Inc., Gold Beach, OR
Bucksport Sporting Goods, Eureka, CA
Caldera Brewing Co., Ashland, OR
Carson's Guide Service Shady Cove, OR
Catch of the Day, Wedderburn, OR
Cave Junction Acupuncture, Cave Junction, OR
Cave Junction Liquor, Cave Junction, OR
Chetco Brewing Co., Brookings, OR
Christina Paul Photography, Kerby, OR
Clear Creek Family Practice, Selma, OR
Climate City Brewing Co., Grants Pass, OR
Common Block Brewing Co., Medford, OR
Confluence Outfitters, Gold Beach, OR
Conner Fields Brewing Co., Grants Pass, OR
Crucial Thymes, Fine Foods, Cave Junction, OR
Crumley's Guide Service, Hunter Creek, OR
Curry Home Inspection, Gold Beach, OR
Dancefarm, Organic Veggies and Dance Instruction, Cave Junction, OR
Dave Lacey Woodworking, Hunter Creek, OR
Diggin Livin, Cave Junction, OR
Douglas Kendall, Designer, Cave Junction, OR
Dr. Joe's Pet Hospital LLC., Cave Junction, ORd
Eden's Edge Farm, Cave Junction, OR
eNRG Kayaking, Oregon City, OR
Environmental Paper & Print, Inc., Portland, OR
Finish Line Copy Services, Gold Beach, OR
Fishhawk River Company, Brookings, OR
Fiver Star Charters, Gold Beach, OR
Flying Fish Company Portland, OR
Flywater Travel, Ashland, OR
Forest Edge Farm, Cave Junction, OR
Full Circle Real Estate - Ashland, OR
Gita Maria Inc., Eugene, OR
Goodness and Mercy, Handyman Services, Cave Junction, OR
Helens Guide Service, Gold Beach, OR
Hunter Creek Tavern, Hunter Creek, OR
Hydro Flask, Bend, OR
Indian Summer, Kerby, OR
Indigo Outfitters, Ashland, OR
Interior Cover Ups, Gold Beach, OR
Iron Mountain Soapworks, Cave Junction, OR
It's a Burl, Gallery, Cave Junction, OR
IV Trophy and Collectibles, Cave Junction, OR
Jeanne Young, DC, DIBCN, Bend, OR
Jefferson State Financial, Cave Junction, OR
Juniper Ridge, Oakland, CA
Greenspace Hillsboro, OR
KEEN Footwear, Portland, OR
Kerbyville Natural Farms, Kerby, OR
Kiaya Pace, Independent Hairstylist, Back Street Salon, Cave Junction, OR
Klamath-Siskiyou Native Seeds, Applegate, OR
Madd Moose, Dining and Moose Watering Hole, Cave Junction, OR
Mama Angie's Ladles of Love, Fine Food Catering, Cave Junction, OR
Margaret Phillhower, ND, Cave Junction, OR
Meadow Martell, Supporting Access to Health Care, Cave Junction, OR
Migration Brewing, Portland, OR
Misty Mountain Brewing Co., Brookings, OR
Momentum River Expeditions, Ashland, OR
Mountain Rose Herbs, Eugene, OR
Mt. Tabor Veterinary Care, Portland, OR
Must B Felt, Fine Fabric Designers, Cave Junction, OR
Natural Family Medicine, Cave Junction, OR
New Outlook Financial, Portland, OR
North West Nature Shop, Ashland, OR
North West Outdoor Shop, Medford, OR
Northwest Rafting Company, Hood River, OR
Northwest River Guides LLC Portland, OR

Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association, Oregon City, OR
Noto Group, Inc., Portland, OR
Ocean Haven, Corp. Yachats, OR
Opposition Brewing Co., Medford, OR
Oregon Green Clean, Portland, OR
Orange Torpedo Trips, Merlin, OR
Organic Harvest, Selma, OR
Organically Grown Company, Eugene, OR
Out N About Trees Oregon, Cave Junction, OR
Pat's Hand-Tied Flies, Trail, OR
Patagonia Ventura, CA
Peter Grubb, ROW Rafting, Merlin, OR
Pinecone Books, Cave Junction, OR
Pint Shack, Hood River, OR
PlanGreen, Portland, OR
Plywerk, Portland, OR
Pond Gallery, Portland, OR
Portland Integrated Health and Sports Medicine, Portland, OR
Pro Photo Supply, Portland, OR
Rachel Goodman, LMT Massage Therapist, Cave Junction, OR
Rama Krisa Shiitakes, Ashland OR
Raven Flight Photos, Cave Junction, OR
Ravenswood Gallery, Cave Junction, OR
Redwoods and Rivers, Big Bar, CA
Rich Earth Organic Skin Care , Portland, OR
River Drifters, Maupin, OR
River Trail Outfitters, Eugene, OR
RMDC Consultants, Gold Beach, OR
Rogue Aquatics, Central Point, OR
Rogue Fly Shop, Grants Pass, OR
Rogue Klamath River Adventures, Gold Hill, OR
Rogue Natural Living, Cave Junction, OR
Rogue Rock Gym, Medford, OR
Rogue Wilderness Adventures, Merlin, OR
Rosie's Inferno, Wood Fired Pizza, Cave Junction, OR
Ruby's Neighborhood Restaurant, Ashland, OR
RuffWear, Bend. OR
Running Fox Guitars, Cave Junction, OR
Seven Seeds Farm, Williams, OR
Sew Like the Wind, Hunter Creek, OR
Shane's Welding, Gold Beach, OR
Siskiyou Alpaca, Cave Junction, OR
Siskiyou Ecological Services, Applegate, OR
Siskiyou Forestry, Gold Beach, OR
Siskiyou Mountain Herbs, Cave Junction, OR
Siuslaw Guide Service, Cave Junction, OR
Smithsonian Design, Hunter Creek, OR
Solar Light & Energy, LLC, Bend, OR
Solis Skin Care, Cave Junction, OR
South Coast Tours LLC, Gold Beach, OR
Southern Oregon Brewing Co., Medford, OR
Standing Stone Brewing Co., Ashland, OR
Stephen Gerould Lamps and Accessories, Portland, OR
Willow Witt Ranch, Ashland, OR
Swing Tree Brewing Co., Ashland, OR
Team Sucio Productions, Pistol River, OR
Terra Firma Botanicals, Inc., Eugene, OR
The Beebe Company, Portland, OR
The Dome School, Cave Junction, OR
The G Spot, Fine Bar and Grill, Kerby, OR
The Haul, Grants Pass, OR
The Tool Merchants, Matt Stern, Williams, OR
Tradewinds Bamboo Nursery, Hunter Creek, OR
Travis Bowman Guide Service, Gold Beach, OR
Tributary Whitewater Tours, Weimar, CA
Turtle Island Co., Hood River, OR
Under Solen Media, Portland, OR
Upstream Adventures, Oakridge, OR
Vitalist School of Herbology, Grants Pass, OR
Walkabout Brewpub, Medford, OR
Wheel's A Turnin' Garden Supply, Cave Junction, OR
Wild Bill's Oregon Outlet, Cave Junction, OR
Wilderness Canyon Adventures, Pistol River, OR
Wildland Photography, Eugene, OR
William Olsen Designs, Ashland, OR
Wilson Biochar Associates, Cave Junction, OR
Winter's Hill Vineyard, Dayton, OR
Wolfhound Cycles, Talent, OR
Wooden Valley Ranch, Salem, OR
Wright's World Emporium, Clothing and Gifts, Cave Junction, OR
Wylie's Honey Brews, Phoenix, OR
YAKIMA Products Inc., Beaverton, OR
Yanase Jewelers, Cave Junction, OR
Your Personal Ceremony, Portland, OR
 

ORGANIZATIONS

America Outdoor Association
American Rivers
American Whitewater
California Trout
Cascadia Wildlands
Center for Biological Diversity
Cultural and Ecological Enhancement Network
Curry County Democrats
Earthworks
Environmental Protection Information Center
Federation of Western Outdoor Clubs
Friends of Del Norte
Friends of the Kalmiopsis
Geos Institute
Hunter Creek River Steward
Illinois Valley Community Development Organization
Josephine County Democrats
Kalmiopsis Audubon Society
Kathy Lombardo, Secretary, Illinois Valley Garden Club
Klamath-Siskiyou Wildlands Center
Lower Columbia River Canoe Club
Lower Rogue Watershed Council
Native Fish Society
Native Plant Society of Oregon
Native Plant Society, South Coast Chapter
North Coast Environmental Center
Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club
Oregon Coast Alliance
Oregon Council of Trout Unlimited
Oregon Kayak and Canoe Club
Oregon Wild
Pacific Coast Federation of Fisherman's Association
Pacific Rivers Council
Rainforest Action Network
Rogue Riverkeeper
Siskiyou Land Conservancy
Smith River Alliance
Soda Mountain Wilderness Council
South Coast Watershed Council
Surfrider Foundation
The Association of NW Steelheaders
The Larch Company
The Northwest Guides and Anglers Association
The Wilderness Society
Trout Unlimited
WaterWatch of Oregon
Western Environmental Law Center
Wild and Scenic Rivers
Wild Salmon Center

 

SCIENTISTS

Aaron Johnston, Ph. D, University of Washington

Alan Dickman, Ph.D., Univ. of Oregon

Alan Stemler, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Davis

Amy Rossman, Ph.D., USDA-ARS

Andres Holz, Ph.D., Portland State Univ.

Andrew L. Mack, Ph.D., Indo-Pacific Cons. All.

Andrew Nelson, Ph.D., SUNY Oswego

Ann Rhoads, Ph.D., Univ. of Pennsylvania

Ann Sakai, Ph.D.,Univ. of Cal., Irvine

Anne Kapuscinski, Ph.D., Dartmouth College

Arthur Boucot, Ph.D., Oregon State Univ.

Barrie Gilbert, Ph.D., Utah State Univ. (ret.)

Bart Johnson, Ph.D., Univ. of Oregon

Bazartseren Boldgiv, Ph.D., Nat. Univ. of Mongolia

Benedetta Sarno, Ph.D., DVM

Beverly Law, Ph.D., Oregon State Univ.

Bill Hilton Jr., Ph.D., Hilton Pond Center for Piedmont Natural History

Bill Ripple, Ph.D., Oregon State University, Corvallis

Brett Adams, Ph.D., Utah State Univ.

Brian Buma, Ph.D., Univ. of Alaska

Brian Inouye, Ph.D., Florida State Univ.

Brian Miller, Ph.D., Middle Tennessee State Univ.

Bruce Baldwin, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Berkeley

Bruce Kirchoff, Ph.D., Univ. of N. Carolina, Greens.

Calvin Maginel, M.S. Candidate, Univ. of Missouri

Carl McDaniel, Ph.D., Oberlin College

Carlos Carroll, Ph.D., Klamath Center for Conservation Research, Orleans, CA

Carlos Martinez del Rio, Ph.D., Univ. of Wyoming

Charles R. Neal, B.S., U.S. Dept. of Interior (ret.)

Charlotte Zampini, Ph.D., Framingham State Univ.

Christopher Frissell, Ph.D.

Christopher Still, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., SB

Constance Becker, Ph.D., Life Net Nature

Craig Benkman, Ph.D., Univ. of Wyoming

Craig Downer, M.S., Andean Tapir Fund

Dana Dolsen, M.S., Univ. of Alberta

Daniel Gavin, Ph.D., Univ. of Oregon

Dave Perry, Ph.D., Oregon State Univ.

David Benzing, Ph.D., Oberlin College

David Berg, Ph.D., Miami Univ.

David Culver, Ph.D., Ohio State Univ.

David Griffith, Ph.D., Ferris State Univ.

David Inouye, Ph.D., Univ. of Maryland

David Janos, Ph.D., Univ. of Miami

David Jenkins, Ph.D.,Univ. of Central Florida

David M. Olson, Ph.D., Burbank, CA

David Roberts, Ph.D., Montana State Univ.

David Wake, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal, Berkeley

David Whitacre, Ph.D.

David Wilcove, Ph.D., Princeton University

Debora Mann, Ph.D., Millsaps College

Dennis Murphy, Ph.D., Univ. of Nevada, Reno

Dennis Odion, Ph. D., Univ. of California, Santa Barbara

Dominick A. DellaSala, Ph.D, Geos Institute, Ashland, OR

Donald Charles, Ph.D., Drexel University

Donald Geiger, Ph.D., Univ. of Dayton

Donald Waller, Ph.D., Univ. of Wisconsin

Douglas Frederick, Ph.D., NC State Univ.

Drew Kramer, Ph.D., Univ. of Georgia

E. Charles Meslow, Ph.D., USGS (ret.)

E. Pielou, Ph.D., D.Sc

Elizabeth Horvath, M.S., Westmont College

Eric Burr, M.F., Conservation NorthWest

Ericha Courtright, M.S., USDA

Erik S. Jules, Ph. D, Humboldt State University

Esther Peters, Ph.D., George Mason Univ.

F. Stuart Chapin, Ph.D., Univ. of Alaska Fairbanks

Faith Walker, Ph.D., Northern Arizona Univ.

Fiona Schmiegelow, Ph.D., Univ. of Alberta/Yukon

Flathead Lake Bio. Station, Univ. of MT

Frank Barnwell, Ph.D., Univ. of Minnesota

Frank Logiudice, M.S., Univ. of Central Florida

Fred Schreiber, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ., Fresno

Garry Rogers, Ph.D., Agua Fria Open Space All.

Gary Grossman, Ph.D.

Gary Meffe, Ph.D., Univ. of Florida (ret.)

Geoffrey Lawrence, M.S., N. Henn. Comm. Coll.

George Wuerthner, M.S., Found. for Deep Ecology

Gerald Wasserburg, Ph.D., Cal. Inst. of Tech.

Glenn R. Stewart, Ph.D., Cal. State Polytech.

Greg Walker, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal, Riverside

Gretchen North, Ph.D., Occidental College

Gurcharan Rahi, Ph.D., Fayetteville State Univ.

Harmony Patricio, M.S.

Hart Welsh, Ph.D., USDA Forest Service

Harvey Blankespoor, Ph.D., Hope College

Jack E. Williams, Ph.D., Medford, Oregon

Jack Sobel, M.S., ETI Professionals, Inc.

Jacob Kann, Ph.D., Aquatic Ecosystem Sciences

James Brown, Ph.D., Univ. of New Mexico

James Deacon, Ph.D., UNLV

James Gessaman, Ph.D., Utah State Univ.

James Karr, Ph.D., Univ. of Washington

James Valentine, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Berkeley

James Williams, Ph.D., U.S. Dept. of Interior (ret.)

Janet Franklin, Ph.D.

Jason A. Lillegraven, Ph.D., Univ. of Wyoming

Jay Jones, Ph.D., Univ. of La Verne

Jay Lininger, M.S., Center for Biological Diversity

Jed Fuhrman, Ph.D., Univ. of Southern Cal.

Jerome Jackson, Ph.D., Florida Gulf Coast Univ.

Jesse Barber, Ph.D., Boise State Univ.

Jesse Brunner, Ph.D., Washington State Univ.

Jessica Pratt, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Irvine

John Alcock, Ph.D., Arizona State Univ.

John Hall, Ph.D., West Virginia Univ.

John Kloetzel, Ph.D., Univ. of Maryland

John Lamperti, Ph.D., Dartmouth College

John Morse, Ph.D., Clemson Univ.

John Pagels, Ph.D., Virginia Commonwealth Univ.

John Rotenberry, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Riverside

John Vickery, M.S., M.A., Denver Natural Areas

Jon Grinnell, Ph.D., Gustavus Adolphus College

Jonathan Evans, Ph.D., Univ. of the South

Kai Chan, Ph.D., Univ. of British Columbia

Karl Jarvis, Ph.D. Candidate, Northern Arizona Univ. School of Forestry

Kate Schoeneker, Ph.D., USGS/Col. State Univ.

Kathy Schwager, M.S.

Kayce Anderson, Ph.D., Colorado State Univ.

Ken Carloni, Ph.D., Umpqua Community College

Ken Driese, Ph.D., Univ. of Wyoming

Ken Vance-Borland, M.S., Cons. Planning Inst.

Kenneth Arrow, Ph.D., Stanford Univ. (ret.)

Kenneth Helms, Ph.D., Univ. of Vermont

Luise Davis, Ph.D., Society of Wetland Scientists

Malcolm Cleaveland, Ph.D., Univ. of Arkansas

Malcolm Hunter, Ph.D.

Marianna Wood, Ph.D., Bloomsburg Univ.

Marianne Edain, B.A.

Marilyn Loveless, Ph.D., The College of Wooster

Mark Colwell, Ph.D., Humboldt State Univ.

Marlene Wagner, Ph.D. Cand., Simon Fraser Univ.

Marni Koopman, Ph.D., Geos Institute

Marvin Lutnesky, Ph.D., East. New Mexico Univ.

Matthew Gitzendanner, Ph.D., Associate Scientist

Matthew Rubino, M.S., NC State Univ. Dept. of Applied Ecology

Melissa Savage, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Los Angeles

Michael Bennett, Ph.D., A. Einstein Coll. of Med.

Michael Napolitano, M.S., SF Bay Wat. Qual. Bd.

Michael Parker, Ph.D., Southern Oregon Univ.

Michael Soule, Ph.D., UC Santa Cruz

Mike Vandeman, Ph.D.

Mitchell Johns, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ.

Molly Morris, Ph.D., Ohio Univ.

Nicole King, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Berkeley

Norman Christensen, Ph.D., Duke Univ.

Norris Williams, Ph.D., Univ. of Florida

Orion Weldon, Ph.D. Candidate

Pamela Stanley, Ph.D., Albert Eistein Col. of Med.

Patrick Crist, Ph.D., George Mason Univ.

Patrick Martin, Ph.D., Colorado State Univ.

Paul Corogin, M.S., Univ. of Florida

Paul Crosbie, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ., Fresno

Paul Dayton, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., San Diego

Paul Hosten, Ph.D., Kauai, HI

Paul Torrence, Ph.D., Northern Arizona Univ.

Paul Wilson, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ.

Pepper Trail, Ph.D., USFWS Wild. Forensics Lab

Periann Russell, M.S., NC Dept. of Environment and Natural Resources

Pete Van Hoorn, M.S.

Peter Albers, Ph.D., USGS, (ret.)

Peter Bahls, M.S., Northwest Watershed Institute

Peter Murphy, Ph.D., Michigan State Univ.

Peter Raven, Ph.D., Missouri Botanical Garden

Philip Cafaro, Ph.D., Colorado State Univ.

Philip Myers, Ph.D., Univ. of Michigan

Rachel Golden, M.S., Oceana

Reed Noss, Ph.D., University of Central Florida

Richard Bradley, Ph.D.

Richard E. Edelmann, Ph.D., Miami Univ.

Richard Munson, Ph.D., Miami Univ.

Richard Nawa, M.A., KS Wild

Richard Olmstead, Ph.D., Univ. of Washington

Richard Steiner, M.S., Univ. of Alaska (ret.)

Rick Landenberger, Ph.D., West Virginia Univ.

Robert Beschta, Ph.D., Oregon State Univ.

Robert Espinoza, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ., Northridge

Robert Fuerstenberg, M.S., Ecologist (ret.)

Robert Pyle, Ph.D., Xerces Society

Robin Salter, Ph.D., Oberlin College

Roger Barry, Ph.D., Univ. of Colorado

Rutgers Univ., Ecology & Evolution

Ruth Kern, Ph.D., Cal. State Univ., Fresno

Sandra Mardonovich, M.S., Miami Univ.

Scott Samuels, Ph.D., Univ. of Montana

Sharyn Marks, Ph.D., Humboldt State Univ.

Simon Gunner, M.S., Olofson Environmental, Inc.

Stephen Fuller, Ph.D., Univ. of Mary Washington

Stephen Weller, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Irvine

Steven Green, Ph.D., Univ. of Miami

Steven Rogstad, Ph.D., Univ. of Cincinnati

Sue Wick, Ph.D., Univ. of Minnesota

Susan P. Harrison, Ph.D., University of California, Davis

Terry McCloskey, Ph.D., Louisiana State Univ.

Theodore Papenfuss, Ph.D., UC Berkeley

Thomas Fleischner, Ph.D., Prescott College

Thomas Giesen, MFA; M.S., Univ. of Oregon

Thomas Power, Ph.D., Univ. of Montana

Thomas Rooney, Ph.D., Wright State Univ.

Thomas Veblen, Ph.D., Univ. of Colorado

Thomas W. Sherry, Ph.D., American Ornithologists' Union, Ecological Society

Timothy Spira, Ph.D., Clemson Univ.

Tom Cade, Ph.D., Cornell Univ.

Toni Lyn Morelli, Ph.D., Univ. of Massachusetts

Travis Marsico, Ph.D., Arkansas State Univ.

Vicki Tripoli, Ph.D.

Vicki Watson, Ph.D., Univ. of Montana

W. Scott Armbruster, Ph.D., Univ. of AK. Fairbanks

Wayne Spencer, Ph.D., Conservation Biology Inst.

William Anderson, Ph.D. College of Charleston

William Baker, Ph.D., Univ. of Wyoming

William Bridgeland, Ph.D.

William Lidicker, Ph.D., Univ. of Cal., Berkeley